A. Subaskaran

Producer
Birth name
Allirajah Subaskaran
Date of birth
1972-03-02
Udhayanidhi Stalin

Producer, Actor

T. Siva

Producer, Distributor, Actor

Ramkumar Ganesan

Producer, Actor

R. K. Suresh

Producer, Actor

P. L. Thenappan

Producer

Boney Kapoor

Producer

Subaskaran Allirajah is a Sri Lankan born British Tamil entrepreneur. He is the founder and chairman of Lycamobile, a telecommunications company. He is also a producer of Tamil films through his entertainment subsidiary Lyca Productions, based in Chennai, India, and began with its first film Kaththi (2014). It produced the science fiction thriller 2.0 (2018), which is India's most expensive film and the 5th most expensive non-English-language film at the time of its release

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2024 Lal Salaam Producer
2023 Chandramukhi 2 Producer
2023 Ponniyin Selvan 2 Producer
2022 Raangi Producer
2022 Naai Sekar Returns Producer
2022 Pattathu Arasan Producer
2022 Ponniyin Selvan 1 Producer
2022 Panni Kutty Producer
2022 Don Producer
2020 Mafia Chapter 1 Producer
2020 Darbar Producer
2019 Kaappaan Producer
2019 Vantha Rajavathaan Varuven Producer
2018 2.0 Producer
2018 Chekka Chivantha Vaanam Producer
2018 Kolamavu Kokila Producer
2018 Diya Producer
2017 Ippadai Vellum Producer
2017 Yaman Producer
2014 Kaththi Producer
2008 Pirivom Santhippom Producer