Rajinikanth

Actor, producer, screenplay writer, philanthropist
Birth name
Shivaji Rao Gaekwad
Date of birth
1950-12-12
Ananda Vikatan Cinema Awards - 2016
Kabali
Best Actor
Ananda Vikatan Cinema Awards - 2010
Enthiran
Best Villain (Male)
Mohan Babu

Actor, Director, Producer, Educationalist, Politician, Social Worker, Philanthropist

Karunakaran

Actor, Screenwriter

Ramdoss

Actor

Murali

Actor

Arvind Swamy

Actor, Television presenter, Entrepreneur, Singer

A. L. Raghavan

Actor, Singer

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2024 Lal Salaam Actor
2023 Jailer Actor
2021 Annaatthe Actor
2020 Darbar Actor
2019 Petta Actor
2018 2.0 Actor
2018 Kaala Actor
2016 Kabali Actor
2014 Lingaa Actor
2014 Kochadaiiyaan Actor
2010 Enthiran Actor
2008 Kuselan Actor
2007 Sivaji Actor
2005 Chandramukhi Actor
2002 Baba Screenplay Writer, Actor, Story Writer
1999 Padayappa Actor
1997 Arunachalam Actor
1995 Muthu Actor
1995 Baashha Actor
1994 Veera Actor
1993 Valli Producer, Actor, Writer
1993 Uzhaippali Actor
1993 Ejamaan Actor
1992 Annamalai Actor
1992 Mannan Actor
1991 Thalapathi Actor
1991 Dharma Dorai Actor
1990 Athisaya Piravi Actor
1990 Panakkaran Actor
1989 Mappillai Actor
1989 Raja Chinna Roja Actor
1989 Siva Actor
1989 Rajadhi Raja Actor
1988 Kodi Parakuthu Actor
1988 Dharmathin Thalaivan Actor
1988 Guru Sishyan Actor
1987 Manithan Actor
1987 Oorkavalan Actor
1987 Velaikaran Actor
1986 Maaveeran Actor
1986 Viduthalai Actor
1986 Naan Adimai Illai Actor
1986 Mr. Bharath Actor
1985 Padikkadavan Actor
1985 Sri Raghavendrar Actor
1985 Un Kannil Neer Vazhindal Actor
1985 Naan Sigappu Manithan Actor
1984 Nallavanuku Nallavan Actor
1984 Anbulla Rajinikanth Actor
1984 Kai Kodukkum Kai Actor
1984 Thambikku Entha Ooru Actor
1984 Naan Mahaan Alla Actor
1983 Thanga Magan Actor
1983 Adutha Varisu Actor
1983 Sivappu Sooriyan Actor
1983 Thai Veedu Actor
1983 Thudikkum Karangal Actor
1983 Paayum Puli Actor
1983 Uruvangal Maralam Actor
1982 Moondru Mugam Actor
1982 Enkeyo Ketta Kural Actor
1982 Puthukavithai Actor
1982 Ranga Actor
1982 Thanikattu Raja Actor
1982 Pokkiri Raja Actor
1981 Ranuva Veeran Actor
1981 Netrikkann Actor
1981 Garjanai Actor
1981 Thillu Mullu Actor
1981 Kazhugu Actor
1981 Thee Actor
1980 Polladhavan Actor
1980 Murattu Kaalai Actor
1980 Ellam Un Kairasi Actor
1980 Johnny Actor
1980 Naan Potta Savaal Actor
1980 Kaali Actor
1980 Anbukku Naan Adimai Actor
1980 Billa Actor
1979 Annai Oru Aalayam Actor
1979 Aarilirunthu Arubathu Varai Actor
1979 Naan Vazhavaippen Actor
1979 Dharma Yuddham Actor
1979 Allaudinaum Arputha Vilakkum Actor
1979 Ninaithale Inikkum Actor
1979 Thaayillamal Naan Illai Actor
1979 Kuppathu Raja Actor
1978 Priya Actor
1978 Justice Gopinath Actor
1978 En Kelvikku Enna Bathil Actor
1978 Paavathin Sambalam Actor
1978 Aval Appadithan Actor
1978 Thai Meethu Sathiyam Actor
1978 Thappu Thalangal Actor
1978 Iraivan Kodutha Varam Actor
1978 Mullum Malarum Actor
1978 Sadhurangam Actor
1978 Ilamai Oonjal Aadukirathu Actor
1978 Bairavi Actor
1978 Aayiram Jenmangal Actor
1978 Shankar Salim Simon Actor
1977 Aarupushpangal Actor
1977 Gaayathri Actor
1977 Aadu Puli Attam Actor
1977 16 Vayathinile Actor
1977 Bhuvana Oru Kelvi Kuri Actor
1977 Kavikkuyil Actor
1977 Avargal Actor
1976 Moondru Mudichu Actor
1975 Apoorva Raagangal Actor
1977 Raghupathi Raghavan Rajaram Actor
1978 Vanakkatukuriya Kathaliye Actor