S. Shankar

Director, Screenwriter, Producer
Birth name
Shankar Shanmugam
Date of birth
1963-08-17
Place of birth
Kumbakonam , Tamil Nadu, India
Gautham Menon

Director, Screenwriter, Producer

M. Anbazhagan

Director, Screenwriter

Cheran

Director, Producer, Actor

Anurag Kashyap

Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor, Editor

Arivazhagan

Director, Screenwriter

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2024 Indian 2 Director
2018 2.0 Director, Writer
2015 I Director
2012 Nanban Director
2010 Enthiran Writer, Screenplay Writer, Director
2009 Eeram Producer
2008 Arai En 305-il Kadavul Producer
2007 Kallori Producer
2007 Sivaji Director
2006 Veyil Producer
2006 Imsai Arasan 23m Pulikesi Producer
2005 Anniyan Director, Story Writer, Screenplay Writer
2004 Kaadhal Producer
2003 Boys Director
1999 Mudhalvan Director, Producer, Screenplay Writer
1998 Jeans Director, Story Writer, Screenplay Writer
1996 Indian Director, Screenplay Writer
1994 Kadhalan Screenplay Writer, Director
1993 Gentleman Director