Radha

Actress
Birth name
Udaya Chandrika
Date of birth
1965-06-03
Place of birth
Trivandrum, Kerala, India
Filmfare Awards South - 1985
Muthal Mariyathai
Best Actress
Seetha

Actress, Producer

Kavya Shetty

Actress

Kausalya

Actress

Sonali Bendre

Actress, Model

Jyothi Lakshmi

Actress

Janaki Sabesh

Actress

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2002 Sundhara Travels Actor
1991 Shanti Enathu Shanti Actor
1991 Sigaram Actor
1990 Manaivi Oru Manickam Actor
1989 Meenakshi Thiruvilayadal Actor
1989 Nyaya Tharasu Actor
1989 Chinnappadass Actor
1989 Pickpocket Actor
1989 Rajadhi Raja Actor
1988 Ullathil Nalla Ullam Actor
1988 Annanagar Mudhal Theru Actor
1987 Thambathyam Actor
1987 Sattam Oru Vilayaattu Actor
1987 Jallikattu Actor
1987 Anand Actor
1987 Ninaive Oru Sangeetham Actor
1987 Enga Chinna Rasa Actor
1987 Kadhal Parisu Actor
1986 Mella Thirandhathu Kadhavu Actor
1986 Manithanin Marupakkam Actor
1986 Manakanakku Actor
1986 Amman Kovil Kizhakale Actor
1985 Japanil Kalyanaraman Actor
1985 Idaya Kovil Actor
1985 Muthal Mariyathai Actor
1985 Needhiyin Nizhal Actor
1985 Nalla Thambi Actor
1985 Oru Kaidhiyin Diary Actor
1984 Iru Medhaigal Actor
1984 Simma Soppanam Actor
1984 Sarithira Nayagan Actor
1984 Naan Mahaan Alla Actor
1983 Thoongadhey Thambi Thoongadhey Actor
1983 Vellai Roja Actor
1983 Sandhippu Actor
1983 Sivappu Sooriyan Actor
1983 Thudikkum Karangal Actor
1983 Paayum Puli Actor
1982 Adhisayappiravigal Actor
1982 Valibamey Vaa Vaa Actor
1982 Gopurangal Saivathillai Actor
1982 Thunai Actor
1982 Pakkathu Veetu Roja Actor
1982 Enkeyo Ketta Kural Actor
1982 Kanne Radha Actor
1982 Kaadhal Oviyam Actor
1982 Neram Vandhachu Actor
1982 Ayiram Muthangal Actor
1982 Anandha Ragam Actor
1982 Ilanjodigal Actor
1981 Tik Tik Tik Actor
1981 Alaigal Oivathillai Actor
1982 Kadhalithu Paar Actor
1982 Katrukenna Veli Actor
1983 Apoorva Sahodarigal Actor
1983 Muthu Engal Sothu Actor
1983 Nenjamellam Neeye Actor
1983 Oru Kai Pappom Actor
1984 Ambigai Neril Vanthaal Actor
1984 Kairasikkaran Actor
1984 Ninaivugal Actor
1984 Vengaiyin Mainthan Actor
1987 Uzhavan Magan Actor
1987 Vairakkiyam Actor
1988 En Uyir Kannamma Actor
1989 Oru Ponnu Nenacha Actor
1990 Manaivi Vantha Neram Actor
1990 Sathyam Sivam Sundaram Actor