Sivakumar

Actor
Birth name
Palaniswamy Gounder
Date of birth
1941-10-27
Place of birth
Kasigoundan Puthur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India
Venkat Prabhu

Actor, Director, Producer, Singer, Screenwriter, Lyricist

Rishi

Actor

Aruldoss

Actor, Cinematographer

John Vijay

Actor

Sivakumar is an Indian film actor visual artist who has portrayed a wide range of leading and supporting roles onscreen in Tamil cinema. Sivakumar made his acting debut in A. C. Trilogchander's Kakkum Karangal (1965).

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2001 Poovellam Un Vasam Actor
2000 Uyirile Kalanthathu Actor
1999 Sethu Actor
1997 Kadhalukku Mariyadhai Actor
1995 Pasumpon Actor
1993 Dasarathan Actor
1988 Paasa Paravaigal Actor
1988 Oruvar Vaazhum Aalayam Actor
1987 Chinna Kuyil Paaduthu Actor
1986 Unakkaagave Vaazhgiren Actor
1986 Manithanin Marupakkam Actor
1986 Yaaro Ezhuthiya Kavithai Actor
1986 Kanna Thorakkanum Saami Actor
1985 Sindhu Bhairavi Actor
1985 Sugamana Raagangal Actor
1985 Pudhu Yugam Actor
1984 Naan Paadum Paadal Actor
1984 Kuva Kuva Vaathugal Actor
1983 Thangaikkor Geetham Actor
1983 Indru Nee Nalai Naan Actor
1983 Veetula Raman Veliyila Krishnan Actor
1982 Agni Sakshi Actor
1982 Thaai Mookaambikai Actor
1982 Ayiram Muthangal Actor
1982 Anandha Ragam Actor
1980 Vandichakkaram Actor
1980 Avan Aval Adhu Actor
1977 Sri Krishna Leela Actor
1977 Bhuvana Oru Kelvi Kuri Actor
1977 Kavikkuyil Actor
1976 Bhadrakali Actor
1976 Annakili Actor
1976 Gruhapravesam Actor
1975 Pattikkaattu Raja Actor
1975 Thangathile Vairam Actor
1975 Then Sindhudhe Vaanam Actor
1974 Vellikizhamai Viratham Actor
1973 Sollathaan Ninaikkiren Actor
1973 Kattila Thottila Actor
1973 Thirumalai Deivam Actor
1973 Ponnukku Thanga Manasu Actor
1973 Rajaraja Cholan Actor
1973 Arangetram Actor
1973 Karaikkal Ammaiyar Actor
1972 Dheivam Actor
1972 Idhaya Veenai Actor
1972 Shakthi Leelai Actor
1972 Agathiyar Actor
1971 Babu Actor
1971 Moondru Dheivangal Actor
1971 Annai Velankanni Actor
1971 Thirumagal Actor
1970 Navagraham Actor
1970 Ethiroli Actor
1970 Vilaiyaattu Pillai Actor
1969 Kaaval Dheivam Actor
1968 Uyarndha Manithan Actor
1968 Thirumal Perumai Actor
1966 Thaaye Unakkaga Actor
1970 Kasthuri Thilakam Actor
1970 Thirumalai Thenkumari Actor
1971 Kankaatchi Actor
1971 Therottam Actor
1972 Annai Abirami Actor
1973 Ganga Gowri Actor
1974 Dheerga Sumangali Actor
1974 Engamma Sapatham Actor
1974 Gumasthavin Magal Actor
1974 Kanmani Raja Actor
1974 Onne Onnu Kanne Kannu Actor
1974 Paadha Poojai Actor
1974 Panathukkaga Actor
1974 Sisupalan Actor
1974 Thaai Pasam Actor
1974 Thirumangalyam Actor
1974 Tiger Thaathachari Actor
1975 Aan Pillai Singam Actor
1975 Enga Pattan Sothu Actor
1975 Ippadiyum Oru Penn Actor
1975 Melnaattu Marumagal Actor
1975 Puthu Vellam Actor
1975 Uravu Solla Oruvan Actor
1976 Madhana Maaligai Actor
1976 Santhathi Actor
1976 Ungalil Oruthi Actor
1976 Uravadum Nenjam Actor
1977 Aattukara Alamelu Actor
1977 Durga Devi Actor
1977 Etharkkum Thuninthavan Actor
1977 Pennai Solli Kutramillai Actor
1977 Perumaikkuriyaval Actor
1977 Sainthadamma Sainthadu Actor
1977 Sonnathai Seiven Actor
1977 Sorgam Naragam Actor
1977 Thunai Iruppal Meenakshi Actor
1978 Athaivida Ragasiyam Actor
1978 Chittu Kuruvi Actor
1978 Kaipidithaval Actor
1978 Kannamoochi Actor
1978 Kannan Oru Kai Kuzhandhai Actor
1978 Maariyamman Thiruvizha Actor
1978 Machanai Paatheengala Actor
1978 Radhai Ketra Kannan Actor
1979 Devathai Actor
1979 Enippadigal Actor
1979 Ennadi Meenakshi Actor
1979 Kadavul Amaitha Medai Actor
1979 Muthal Iravu Actor
1979 Poonthalir Actor
1979 Rosaappo Ravikkai Kaari Actor
1979 Yarukku Yar Kaaval Actor
1980 Kadhal Kiligal Actor
1980 Kuruvikoodu Actor
1980 Oru Velladu Vengaiyagiradhu Actor
1980 Raman Parasuraman Actor
1980 Samandhipoo Actor
1980 Thunive Thozhan Actor
1981 Aani Ver Actor
1981 Andru Muthal Indru Varai Actor
1981 Kodeeswaran Magal Actor
1981 Nellikani Actor
1981 Nerupile Pootha Malar Actor
1982 Nambinal Nambungal Actor
1982 Nijangal Actor
1982 Theerpugal Thiruththapadalam Actor
1982 Thunaivi Actor
1983 Saattai Illatha Pambaram Actor
1983 Shasti Viratham Actor
1983 Thambathigal Actor
1983 Thandikkappatta Nyayangal Actor
1983 Urangatha Ninaivugal Actor
1984 Amma Irukka Actor
1984 Nilavu Suduvathillai Actor
1984 Unnai Naan Santhithaen Actor
1985 Karpoora Deepam Actor
1985 Meendum Parasakthi Actor
1985 Pournami Alaigal Actor
1985 Prema Paasam Actor
1986 Isai Paadum Thendral Actor
1986 Jeevanathi Actor
1986 Kanmaniye Pesu Actor
1986 Panneer Nadhigal Actor
1987 Ini Oru Sudhanthiram Actor
1988 Illam Actor
1988 Paadatha Thenikkal Actor
1988 Poovum Puyalum Actor
1990 Pagalile Pournami Actor
1990 Nyayangal Jeyikkattum Actor
1990 Urudhi Mozhi Actor
1990 Nee Sirithaal Deepavali Actor
1991 Manitha Jaathi Actor