Vijayakanth

Birth name
Vijayraj Azhagarswami
Date of birth
1952-08-25
Date of death
2023-12-28
R. Parthiepan

Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

Ganesh Venkatraman

Actor, model

Sampath Raj

Actor

M. K. Stalin

Politician

Arya

Actor, Producer

P. C. Sreeram

Cinematographer, Film Director

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2010 Virudhagiri Director, Actor
2009 Engal Aasan Actor
2008 Arasangam Actor
2006 Perarasu Actor
2004 Engal Anna Actor
2003 Chokka Thangam Actor
2002 Ramana Actor
2002 Devan Actor
2001 Thavasi Actor
2000 Vallarasu Actor
2000 Vaanathaippola Actor
1999 Kannupada Poguthaiya Actor
1998 Ulavuthurai Actor
1993 Sendhoorapandi Actor
1993 Enga Muthalali Actor
1993 Ezhai Jaathi Actor
1993 Koyil Kaalai Actor
1992 Bharathan Actor
1992 Chinna Gounder Actor
1991 Captain Prabhakaran Actor
1990 Sathriyan Actor
1990 Enkitta Mothathe Actor
1990 Sirayil Pootha Chinna Malar Actor
1990 Sandhana Kaatru Actor
1990 Pudhu Padagan Actor
1990 Pulan Visaranai Actor
1989 Meenakshi Thiruvilayadal Actor
1989 Rajanadai Actor
1989 Ponmana Selvan Actor
1989 Poruthathu Pothum Actor
1989 Paattukku Oru Thalaivan Actor
1989 En Purushanthaan Enakku Mattumthaan Actor
1988 Senthoora Poove Actor
1988 Nallavan Actor
1988 Poonthotta Kaavalkaaran Actor
1988 Ullathil Nalla Ullam Actor
1988 Kaalaiyum Neeye Maalaiyum Neeye Actor
1987 Sattam Oru Vilayaattu Actor
1987 Ninaive Oru Sangeetham Actor
1987 Veeran Veluthambi Actor
1987 Cooliekkaran Actor
1987 Veerapandiyan Actor
1987 Velundu Vinaiyillai Actor
1987 Sirai Paravai Actor
1986 Dharma Devathai Actor
1986 Thazhuvatha Kaigal Actor
1986 Oomai Vizhigal Actor
1986 Vasantha Raagam Actor
1986 Enakku Nane Needipathi Actor
1986 Manakanakku Actor
1986 Nambinar Keduvathillai Actor
1986 Amman Kovil Kizhakale Actor
1985 Naane Raja Naane Mandhiri Actor
1985 Yemaatrathe Yemaaraathe Actor
1985 Neethiyin Marupakkam Actor
1985 Eetti Actor
1985 Annai Bhoomi Actor
1985 Puthiya Sagaptham Actor
1985 Raman Sreeraman Actor
1985 Navagraha Nayagi Actor
1985 Pudhu Yugam Actor
1985 Santhosha Kanavukal Actor
1985 Alai Osai Actor
1984 January 1 Actor
1984 Kudumbam Actor
1984 Vaidehi Kathirunthal Actor
1984 Naalai Unathu Naal Actor
1984 Nooravathu Naal Actor
1984 Vetri Actor
1983 Saatchi Actor
1983 Dowry Kalyanam Actor
1982 Sattam Sirikkiradhu Actor
1982 Om Shakti Actor
1982 Auto Raja Actor
1982 Pattanathu Rajakkal Actor
1982 Parvaiyin Marupakkam Actor
1981 Needhi Pizhaithathu Actor
1981 Jadhikkoru Needi Actor
1981 Nenjile Thunivirunthal Actor
1981 Sivappu Malli Actor
1981 Sattam Oru Iruttarai Actor
1980 Doorathu Idi Muzhakkam Actor
1979 Agal Vilakku Actor
1979 Inikkum Ilamai Actor
1980 Neerottam Actor
1982 Sivantha Kangal Actor
1983 Naan Sootiya Malar Actor
1984 Idhu Enga Boomi Actor
1984 Kuzhandhai Yesu Actor
1984 Maaman Machaan Actor
1984 Madras Vathiyar Actor
1984 Madurai Sooran Actor
1984 Nalla Naal Actor
1984 Sathiyam Neeye Actor
1984 Sabaash Actor
1984 Theerpu En Kaiyil Actor
1984 Veetuku Oru Kannagi Actor
1984 Vellai Pura Ondru Actor
1984 Vengaiyin Mainthan Actor
1985 Amutha Gaanam Actor
1985 Puthiya Theerpu Actor
1985 Thandanai Actor
1986 Annai En Dheivam Actor
1986 Karimedu Karuvayan Actor
1986 Oru Iniya Udhayam Actor
1986 Sigappu Malargal Actor
1987 Solvadhellam Unmai Actor
1987 Uzhavan Magan Actor
1988 Makkal Aaniyittaal Actor
1988 Thambi Thanga Kambi Actor
1988 Thenpandi Seemayile Actor
1988 Therkathi Kallan Actor
1988 Uzhaithu Vazha Vendum Actor
1989 Dharmam Vellum Actor