Bala

Director, Screenwriter, Producer
Birth name
Bala Subramanian
Date of birth
1966-07-11
Place of birth
Narayana Thevan patti, Theni, Tamil Nadu, India
Ananda Vikatan Cinema Awards - 2013
Paradesi
Best Director
National Film Awards - 2008
Naan Kadavul
Best Director
Thiru

Director, Screenwriter

Premsai

Director, Screenwriter

P. Solai Prakash

Director

N. Lingusamy

Director, Screenwriter, Producer

Balaji Sakthivel

Director, Writer

Thirumurugan

Director

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2022 Visiththiran Producer
2018 Naachiyaar Producer, Director, Writer
2016 Tharai Thappattai Producer, Director, Writer
2015 Chandi Veeran Producer
2014 Pisasu Producer
2013 Paradesi Director, Producer
2011 Avan Ivan Director, Story Writer, Screenplay Writer
2009 Naan Kadavul Director, Story Writer, Screenplay Writer
2003 Pithamagan Director
2001 Nandha Director
1999 Sethu Writer, Director