A. R. Murugadoss

Director, Screenwriter, Producer
Birth name
Arunasalam Murugadoss
Date of birth
1974-09-25
Sundar C.

Director, Producer, Actor

Bharathiraja

Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Actor

Kathir

Director, Producer, Screenwriter

S. P. Jananathan

Director, Screenwriter,Producer

A. L. Vijay

Director

A. Jagannathan

Director

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2020 Darbar Director
2018 Sarkar Director
2017 Spyder Director, Writer
2017 Rangoon Producer
2015 10 Enradhukulla Producer
2014 Kaththi Screenplay Writer, Writer, Director, Story Writer
2014 Maan Karate Producer, Story Writer
2013 Raja Rani Producer
2013 Vatthikuchi Producer
2013 Vathikuchi Producer
2012 Thuppakki Screenplay Writer, Writer, Director, Story Writer
2011 7aam Arivu Director, Writer
2011 Engeyum Eppodhum Producer
2005 Ghajini Screenplay Writer, Director, Writer
2002 Ramana Writer, Screenplay Writer, Director
2001 Dheena Director