Nagesh

Actor
Birth name
Cheyur Krishna Rao Nageshwaran
Date of birth
1933-09-27
Date of death
2009-01-31
Place of birth
Kolunjuvadi, Dharapuram, Tirupur, India
National Film Awards - 1994
Nammavar
Best Supporting Actor
Manobala

Actor, Director, Producer

Pandi

Actor

Dileep

Actor

Poovilangu Mohan

Actor, Musician

Known For

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2008 Dasavathaaram Actor
2006 Imsai Arasan 23m Pulikesi Actor
2004 Vasool Raja MBBS Actor
2003 Kaadhal Kondein Actor
2002 Bala Actor
2002 Panchathanthiram Actor
2001 Poovellam Un Vasam Actor
2001 Minnale Actor
2000 Rhythm Actor
1996 Avvai Shanmughi Actor
1996 Poove Unakkaga Actor
1994 Nammavar Actor
1994 Magalir Mattum Actor
1992 Thambi Pondatti Actor
1991 Cheran Pandiyan Actor
1991 Nanbargal Actor
1990 Engal Swamy Ayyappan Actor
1990 Raja Kaiya Vacha Actor
1990 Michael Madana Kama Rajan Actor
1990 Athisaya Piravi Actor
1990 Mounam Sammadham Actor
1989 Apoorva Sagodharargal Actor
1987 Cooliekkaran Actor
1987 Makkal En Pakkam Actor
1986 Maaveeran Actor
1985 Padikkadavan Actor
1983 Aayiram Nilave Vaa Actor
1980 Bhama Rukmani Actor
1981 Kalthoon Actor
1981 Amara Kaaviyam Actor
1981 Mohana Punnagai Actor
1979 Gnana Kuzhandhai Actor
1979 Nallathoru Kudumbam Actor
1978 Varuvan Vadivelan Actor
1977 Sri Krishna Leela Actor
1977 Naam Pirandha Mann Actor
1977 Meenava Nanban Actor
1977 Ilaya Thalaimurai Actor
1977 Dheepam Actor
1976 Chitra Pournami Actor
1976 Uthaman Actor
1976 Uzhaikkum Karangal Actor
1976 Satyam Actor
1976 Sila Nerangalil Sila Manithargal Actor
1976 Payanam Actor
1975 Dr. Siva Actor
1975 Anbe Aaruyire Actor
1975 Apoorva Raagangal Actor
1975 Mannavan Vanthaanadi Actor
1975 Naalai Namadhe Actor
1974 Urimaikural Actor
1974 Athaiya Mamiya Actor
1974 Vellikizhamai Viratham Actor
1974 Paruva Kaalam Actor
1973 Gauravam Actor
1973 Baghdad Perazhagi Actor
1973 Pattikaattu Ponnaiya Actor
1973 Komatha En Kulamatha Actor
1973 Engal Thanga Raja Actor
1973 Ulagam Sutrum Valiban Actor
1972 Dheivam Actor
1972 Vasantha Maligai Actor
1972 Annamitta Kai Actor
1972 Dharmam Enge Actor
1972 Avasara Kalyanam Actor
1972 Naan Yen Pirandhen Actor
1972 Raman Thediya Seethai Actor
1972 Nalla Neram Actor
1972 Dhikku Theriyadha Kaattil Story Writer, Actor
1972 Kanna Nalama Actor
1971 Then Kinnam Actor
1971 Punnagai Actor
1971 Babu Actor
1971 Moondru Dheivangal Actor
1971 Irulum Oliyum Actor
1971 Thenum Paalum Actor
1971 Savaale Samali Actor
1971 Meendum Vazhven Actor
1971 Praptham Actor
1971 Sumathi En Sundari Actor
1971 Sabatham Actor
1971 Nootrukku Nooru Actor
1971 Thangaikkaaga Actor
1971 Pudhiya Vazhkai Actor
1971 Iru Thuruvam Actor
1970 Paadhukaappu Actor
1970 Engirundho Vandhaal Actor
1970 Sorgam Actor
1970 Kalam Vellum Actor
1970 Navagraham Actor
1970 Thalaivan Actor
1970 Maanavan Actor
1970 Ethiroli Actor
1970 Veettuku Veedu Actor
1970 Vietnam Veedu Actor
1970 Ethirkalam Actor
1970 Penn Deivam Actor
1969 Mannippu Actor
1969 Sivandha Mann Actor
1969 Nam Naadu Actor
1969 Anjal Petti 520 Actor
1969 Thunaivan Actor
1969 Shanti Nilayam Actor
1969 Kaaval Dheivam Actor
1969 Thanga Surangam Actor
1969 Akka Thangai Actor
1969 Anbalippu Actor
1968 Ethir Neechal Actor
1968 Muthu Chippi Actor
1968 Thillana Mohanambal Actor
1968 Pudhiya Bhoomi Actor
1968 Thamarai Nenjam Actor
1968 Moondrezhuthu Actor
1968 Thaer Thiruvizha Actor
1968 Panama Pasama Actor
1966 Thaaye Unakkaga Actor
1964 Server Sundaram Actor
1962 Policekaran Magal Actor
1968 Kadhal Vaaganam Actor
1968 Kudiyirundha Koyil Actor
1968 Panakkara Pillai Actor
1968 Poovum Pottum Actor
1968 Soaappu Seeppu Kannadi Actor
1969 Manasatchi Actor
1969 Nil Gavani Kadhali Actor
1969 Odum Nadhi Actor
1969 Pennai Vazha Vidungal Actor
1969 Ponnu Mappillai Actor
1969 Poova Thalaiya Actor
1969 Ulagum Ivvalavudhan Actor
1970 Anadhai Anandhan Actor
1970 Kadhal Jothi Actor
1970 Kalyana Oorvalam Actor
1970 Kanmalar Actor
1970 Kasthuri Thilakam Actor
1970 Malathi Actor
1970 Namma Veettu Deivam Actor
1970 Patham Pasali Actor
1970 Sangamam Actor
1970 Thabalkaran Thangai Actor
1970 Vairakiyam Actor
1970 Yaen? Actor
1971 Kettikaran Actor
1971 Nangu Suvargal Actor
1971 Pattondru Ketten Actor
1971 Uttharavindri Ulle Vaa Actor
1971 Veettukoru Pillai Actor
1972 Appa Tata Actor
1972 Ashirvadham Actor
1972 Delhi To Madras Actor
1972 Enna Muthalali Sowkiyama Actor
1972 Ganga Actor
1972 Hello Partner Actor
1972 Itho Enthan Deivam Actor
1972 Kannamma Actor
1972 Mappillai Azhaippu Actor
1972 Nawab Naarkali Actor
1972 Pillaiyo Pillai Actor
1973 Nyayam Ketkirom Actor
1974 Akkarai Pachai Actor
1974 Gumasthavin Magal Actor
1974 Kai Niraya Kaasu Actor
1974 Maanikka Thottil Actor
1974 Murugan Kaattiya Vazhi Actor
1974 Pillai Selvam Actor
1974 Pudhiya Manidhan Actor
1974 Sorgathil Thirumanam Actor
1974 Thirumangalyam Actor
1975 Engalukkum Kadhal Varum Actor
1975 Kasthuri Vijayam Actor
1975 Pattampoochi Actor
1975 Thiruvarul Actor
1976 Maharasi Vazhga Actor
1976 Vayilla Poochi Actor
1977 Murugan Adimai Actor
1977 Nee Vazha Vendum Actor
1977 Rowdy Rakkamma Actor
1978 Adhirstakaran Actor
1978 Oru Nadigai Nadagam Paarkiral Actor
1978 Rudhra Thaandavam Actor
1979 Azhage Unnai Aarathikkiren Actor
1980 Engal Vadhiyar Actor
1981 Kadal Meengal Actor
1982 Vaa Kanna Vaa Actor
1984 Priyamudan Prabhu Actor
1984 Then Koodu Actor
1985 Paadum Vaanampadi Actor
1985 Paartha Gnabagam Illayo Director
1987 Ivargal Varungala Thoongal Actor