Silambarasan

Birth name
Silambarasan Thesingu Rajendar
Date of birth
1983-02-03

Known For


Silambarasan filmography

YearTitleCredit
2022 Vendhu Thanindhathu Kaadu Actor
2021 Maanaadu Actor
2021 Eeswaran Actor
2019 90ml Music Director, Actor
2019 Vantha Rajavathaan Varuven Actor
2018 Chekka Chivantha Vaanam Actor
2017 Sakka Podu Podu Raja Music Director
2017 Anbanavan Asaradhavan Adangadhavan Actor
2016 Achcham Yenbadhu Madamaiyada Actor
2016 Idhu Namma Aalu Actor
2015 Vaalu Actor
2012 Podaa Podi Actor
2011 Osthe Actor
2011 Vaanam Actor
2010 Vinnaithaandi Varuvaayaa Actor
2008 Silambattam Actor
2008 Kaalai Actor
2006 Vallavan Director, Actor, Writer
2006 Saravana Actor
2005 Thotti Jaya Actor
2004 Manmadhan Actor
2004 Kuththu Actor
2004 Kovil Actor
2003 Alai Actor
2003 Dum Actor
2002 Kadhal Azhivathillai Actor
1992 Enga Veetu Velan Actor
1991 Shanti Enathu Shanti Actor
1989 Samsara Sangeetham Actor
1988 En Thangai Kalyani Actor
Santhosh Narayanan

Music director, Music producer, Singer

UTV Motion Pictures

Production, Distribution

Keerthy Suresh

Actress, Model

Haripriya

Actress

Ilavarasu

Actor, Cinematographer