Deva

Music director, Singer
Birth name
Devanesan Chokkalingam
Date of birth
1950-11-20
Raveendran

Music director, Singer

Vidyasagar

Music director,Singer, Conductor

A. V. Ramanan

Music director, Singer, Actor

Sam C. S.

Music director

S. A. Rajkumar

Music director

Shyam

Music director

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2023 Va Varalam Va Music Director
2010 Pen Singam Music Director
2007 Cheena Thaana 001 Music Director
2007 Viyabari Music Director
2007 Manikanda Music Director
2007 Thirumagan Music Director
2005 Sivakasi Music Director
2005 Englishkaran Music Director
2005 Devathayai Kanden Music Director
2004 Maha Nadigan Music Director
2004 Engal Anna Music Director
2003 Kadhal Kirukkan Music Director
2003 Dum Music Director
2003 Chokka Thangam Music Director
2002 Virumbugiren Music Director
2002 Bagavathi Music Director
2002 Panchathanthiram Music Director
2002 123 Music Director
2002 Pammal K. Sambandam Music Director
2002 Red Music Director
2001 Kadal Pookkal Music Director
2001 Chocklet Music Director
2001 Citizen Music Director
2000 Manu Needhi Music Director
2000 Vaanavil Music Director
2000 Kannukku Kannaga Music Director
2000 Uyirile Kalanthathu Music Director
2000 Sabhash Music Director
2000 Vetri Kodi Kattu Music Director
2000 Appu Music Director
2000 Kushi Music Director
2000 Vallarasu Music Director
2000 Mugavaree Music Director
2000 Eazhaiyin Sirippil Music Director
1999 Minsara Kanna Music Director
1999 Kannodu Kanbathellam Music Director
1999 Kanave Kalaiyadhe Music Director
1999 Suyamvaram Music Director
1999 Anantha Poongathe Music Director
1999 Vaali Music Director
1999 Unnaithedi Music Director
1998 Pudhumai Pithan Music Director
1998 Sandhippoma Music Director
1998 Natpukkaga Music Director
1998 Priyamudan Music Director
1998 Ninaithen Vandhai Music Director
1997 Porkkaalam Music Director
1997 Nerrukku Ner Music Director
1997 Adimai Changili Music Director
1997 Arunachalam Music Director
1997 Periya Thambi Music Director
1996 Avvai Shanmughi Music Director
1996 Kadhal Kottai Music Director
1996 Kalloori Vaasal Music Director
1996 Vaanmathi Music Director
1995 Mannai Thottu Kumbidanum Music Director
1995 Aasai Music Director
1995 Baashha Music Director
1994 Rasigan Music Director
1994 Indhu Music Director
1994 Aranmanai Kaavalan Music Director
1993 Sendhoorapandi Music Director
1993 Suriyan Chandiran Music Director
1993 Madurai Meenakshi Music Director
1992 Natchathira Nayagan Music Director
1992 Brahmachari Music Director
1992 Suriyan Music Director
1992 Annamalai Music Director
1992 Oor Mariyadhai Music Director
1992 Therku Theru Machan Music Director
1992 Thangarasu Music Director
1992 Government Mappillai Music Director
1992 Periya Gounder Ponnu Music Director
1992 Ilavarasan Music Director
1991 Aatha Un Koyilile Music Director
1991 Mill Thozhilali Music Director
1991 Marikozhundhu Music Director
1991 Pudhu Manithan Music Director
1991 Naadu Adhai Naadu Music Director
1990 Namma Ooru Poovatha Music Director
1990 Vaigasi Poranthachu Music Director
1989 Manasukketha Maharasa Music Director
1986 Mattukara Mannaru Music Director
1993 Pudhu Piravi Music Director