Saranya Ponvannan

Actress, Model, Fashion Designer, Singer
Birth name
Sheela Raj
Date of birth
1965-04-25
Place of birth
Allappuzha, Kerala, India
Ananda Vikatan Cinema Awards - 2014
Velaiilla Pattadhari
Best Supporting Actress
National Film Awards - 2010
Thenmerku Paruvakaatru
Best Actress
Ananda Vikatan Cinema Awards - 2010
Kalavani
Best Supporting Actress
Sakshi Agarwal

Actress

Sunitha

Actress

Anuja Iyer

Actress, Model

Yaashika Aanand

Actress, model

Shanthi Krishna

Actress

Reemma Sen

Actress, Model

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2023 Conjuring Kannappan Actor
2022 Aruva Sanda Actor
2022 Varalaru Mukkiyam Actor
2021 MGR magan Actor
2018 Kolamavu Kokila Actor
2018 Mannar Vagera Actor
2017 Magalir Mattum Actor
2017 Velaiilla Pattadhari 2 Actor
2016 Achamindri Actor
2016 Kodi Actor
2016 Remo Actor
2016 24 Actor
2014 Velaiilla Pattadhari Actor
2013 All in All Azhagu Raja Actor
2013 Kutti Puli Actor
2013 Vathikuchi Actor
2012 Neerparavai Actor
2012 Thaandavam Actor
2012 Chaarulatha Actor
2012 Oru Kal Oru Kannadi Actor
2011 Vaanam Actor
2011 Muthukku Muthaaga Actor
2010 Thenmerku Paruvakaatru Actor
2010 Kalavani Actor
2009 Yavarum Nalam Actor
2008 Kuruvi Actor
2007 Puli Varudhu Actor
2007 Vel Actor
2007 Kireedam Actor
2006 Thiruvilaiyaadal Aarambam Actor
2006 Em Magan Actor
2005 Thavamai Thavamirundhu Actor
2005 Sivakasi Actor
2005 Raam Actor
1995 Pasumpon Actor
1994 Karuththamma Actor
1993 Dasarathan Actor
1992 Agni Paarvai Actor
1991 Vanakkam Vathiyare Actor
1990 Anjali Actor
1990 Ulagam Pirandhadhu Enakkaga Actor
1988 En Jeevan Paduthu Actor
1987 Nayakan Actor
1988 Dhayam Onnu Actor
1988 Melam Kottu Thali Kattu Actor
1988 Sivapputhaali Actor
1989 Andru Peytha Mazhaiyil Actor
1989 Sakalakala Sambanthi Actor
1991 Naan Pudicha Maapillai Actor
2018 Junga Actor