D. Imman

Music director, Singer
Birth name
Immanuel Vasanth Dinakaran
Date of birth
1983-01-24
Place of birth
Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
National Film Awards - 2019
Viswasam
(Songs)
Best Music Director
Ananda Vikatan Cinema Awards - 2012
Kumki
Best Music Director
Hamsalekha

Music director , Instrumentalist, Lyricist, Writer

Santhosh Narayanan

Music director, Music producer, Singer

S. A. Rajkumar

Music director

G. V. Prakash Kumar

Music director, Actor, Singer, Producer

Simon K.King

Music director, Singer, Lyricist

Adithyan

Music director

Known For

Videos

Filmography

Year Title Credit
2024 Inga Naan Thaan Kingu Music Director
2022 DSP Music Director
2022 Kaari Music Director
2022 Captain Music Director
2022 Poikkal Kuthirai Music Director
2022 My Dear Bootham Music Director
2022 Yutha Satham Music Director
2022 Etharkkum Thunindhavan Music Director
2021 Pon Manickavel Music Director
2021 Annaatthe Music Director
2021 Udanpirappe Music Director
2021 Laabam Music Director
2021 Teddy Music Director
2021 Bhoomi Music Director
2020 Seeru Music Director
2019 Namma Veettu Pillai Music Director
2019 Bakrid Music Director
2019 Kennedy Club Music Director
2019 Viswasam Music Director
2018 Seemaraja Music Director
2018 Kadai Kutty Singam Music Director
2018 Tik Tik Tik Music Director
2018 Panjumittai Music Director
2017 Nenjil Thunivirundhal Music Director
2017 Ippadai Vellum Music Director
2017 Karuppan Music Director
2017 Podhuvaga Emmanasu Thangam Music Director
2017 Rubaai Music Director
2017 Gemini Ganeshanum Suruli Raajanum Music Director
2017 Saravanan Irukka Bayamaen Music Director
2017 Bogan Music Director
2016 Veera Sivaji Music Director
2016 Maaveeran Kittu Music Director
2016 Meen Kuzhambum Mann Paanaiyum Music Director
2016 Rekka Music Director
2016 Thodari Music Director
2016 Wagah Music Director
2016 Marudhu Music Director
2016 Vetrivel Music Director
2016 Pokkiri Raja Music Director
2016 Miruthan Music Director
2016 Rajini Murugan Music Director
2015 10 Enradhukulla Music Director
2015 Paayum Puli Music Director
2015 Vasuvum Saravananum Onna Padichavanga Music Director
2015 Romeo Juliet Music Director
2015 Valiyavan Music Director
2014 Kayal Music Director
2014 Vellaikaara Durai Music Director
2014 Oru Oorla Rendu Raja Music Director
2014 Jeeva Music Director
2014 Sigaram Thodu Music Director
2014 Tenaliraman Music Director
2014 Ninaivil Nindraval Music Director
2014 Rummy Music Director
2014 Jilla Music Director
2013 Pandianadu Music Director
2013 Varuthapadatha Valibar Sangam Music Director
2013 Desingu Raja Music Director
2012 Kumki Music Director
2012 Saattai Music Director
2012 Manam Kothi Paravai Music Director
2011 Maharaja Music Director
2011 Uchithanai Muharnthaal Music Director
2011 Mudhal Idam Music Director
2011 Thambikottai Music Director
2010 Mynaa Music Director
2010 Vaadaa Music Director
2010 Vandae Maatharam Music Director
2010 Kacheri Arambam Music Director
2009 Odipolama Music Director
2009 Naan Avanillai 2 Music Director
2009 Maasilamani Music Director
2008 Durai Music Director
2008 Vambu Sandai Music Director
2007 Marudhamalai Music Director
2007 Naan Avanillai Music Director
2007 Lee Music Director
2006 Thiruvilaiyaadal Aarambam Music Director
2006 Rendu Music Director
2006 Thalai Nagaram Music Director
2005 Aanai Music Director
2005 ABCD Music Director
2005 Chinna Music Director
2005 6'2 Music Director
2004 Giri Music Director
2003 Whistle Music Director
2002 Thamizhan Music Director